Cricket Records in 2023 in FC matches IN New Zealand
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
KS Williamson, HM Nicholls | 363 | 3rd | New Zealand | v Sri Lanka | Wellington | 17 Mar 2023 | Test # 2500 |
JE Root, HC Brook | 302 | 4th | England | v New Zealand | Wellington | 24 Feb 2023 | Test # 2494 |
GR Hay, TC Bruce | 270 | 5th | Central D | v Northern Dis | Mount Maunganui | 5 Mar 2023 | First-class |
SM Solia, MS Chapman | 249 | 2nd | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 5 Mar 2023 | First-class |
Muhammad Abbas, NF Kelly | 221 | 5th | Wellington | v Auckland | Auckland | 5 Mar 2023 | First-class |
SM Solia, WT O'Donnell | 209 | 1st | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 15 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Sandeep Patel, JF Carter | 193 | 4th | Northern Dis | v Otago | Hamilton | 20 Oct 2023 | First-class |
GH Worker, S Keene | 179* | 6th | Auckland | v Northern Dis | Auckland | 21 Mar 2023 | First-class |
MW Snedden, GR Severin | 176 | 3rd | Wellington | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 13 Mar 2023 | First-class |
CE McConchie, MJ Hay | 173 | 2nd | Canterbury | v Otago | Dunedin | 6 Mar 2023 | First-class |
JA Raval, Bharat Popli | 162 | 2nd | Northern Dis | v Central D | Mount Maunganui | 5 Mar 2023 | First-class |
KS Williamson, TA Blundell | 158 | 6th | New Zealand | v England | Wellington | 24 Feb 2023 | Test # 2494 |
S Keene, BJ Horne | 158 | 6th | Auckland | v Otago | Alexandra | 13 Mar 2023 | First-class |
CE McConchie, CJ Bowes | 155 | 2nd | Canterbury | v Otago | Dunedin | 6 Mar 2023 | First-class |
GR Severin, NF Kelly | 155 | 3rd | Wellington | v Central D | Nelson | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
TP Ward, MT Renshaw | 152 | 2nd | Australia A | v NZ A | Lincoln | 1 Apr 2023 | First-class |
TWM Latham, DP Conway | 149 | 1st | New Zealand | v England | Wellington | 24 Feb 2023 | Test # 2494 |
R Ravindra, NF Kelly | 148 | 3rd | Wellington | v Otago | Dunedin | 25 Feb 2023 | First-class |
RA Mariu, MJ Hay | 145 | 1st | Canterbury | v Wellington | Rangiora | 21 Mar 2023 | First-class |
CE McConchie, MJ Hay | 145 | 4th | Canterbury | v Otago | Christchurch | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
BD Schmulian, GR Hay | 143 | 2nd | Central D | v Auckland | Auckland | 20 Oct 2023 | First-class |
KS Williamson, DJ Mitchell | 142 | 4th | New Zealand | v Sri Lanka | Christchurch | 9 Mar 2023 | Test # 2498 |
BKG Mendis, FDM Karunaratne | 137 | 2nd | Sri Lanka | v New Zealand | Christchurch | 9 Mar 2023 | Test # 2498 |
HM Nicholls, MJ Hay | 137 | 4th | Canterbury | v Otago | Christchurch | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
TP Ward, MT Renshaw | 136 | 4th | Australia A | v NZ A | Lincoln | 8 Apr 2023 | First-class |
SM Solia, WT O'Donnell | 132 | 1st | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 5 Mar 2023 | First-class |
JA Raval, HR Cooper | 132 | 1st | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Wellington | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
DM de Silva, LD Chandimal | 126 | 5th | Sri Lanka | v New Zealand | Wellington | 17 Mar 2023 | Test # 2500 |
BD Schmulian, TC Bruce | 125 | 5th | Central D | v Northern Dis | Mount Maunganui | 5 Mar 2023 | First-class |
GD Phillips, TK Parkes | 125 | 3rd | Otago | v Canterbury | Dunedin | 6 Mar 2023 | First-class |
JA Raval, HR Cooper | 125 | 1st | Northern Dis | v Auckland | Auckland | 21 Mar 2023 | First-class |
CP Jewell, AM Hardie | 125 | 3rd | Australia A | v NZ A | Lincoln | 8 Apr 2023 | First-class |
GR Severin, CR McLachlan | 123 | 6th | Wellington | v Auckland | Auckland | 5 Mar 2023 | First-class |
BA Stokes, JE Root | 121 | 6th | England | v New Zealand | Wellington | 24 Feb 2023 | Test # 2494 |
GH Worker, SM Solia | 116 | 4th | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 15 Nov 2023 | First-class |
RA Mariu, LJ Carter | 113 | 3rd | Canterbury | v Wellington | Rangiora | 21 Mar 2023 | First-class |
TP Ward, MT Renshaw | 112 | 2nd | Australia A | v NZ A | Lincoln | 1 Apr 2023 | First-class |
SM Solia, WT O'Donnell | 111 | 1st | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 5 Mar 2023 | First-class |
MJ Santner, Bharat Popli | 111 | 4th | Northern Dis | v Central D | Mount Maunganui | 5 Mar 2023 | First-class |
HM Nicholls, CE McConchie | 111 | 3rd | Canterbury | v Auckland | Christchurch | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
KD Clarke, Bharat Popli | 110* | 5th | Northern Dis | v Auckland | Auckland | 21 Mar 2023 | First-class |
GD Phillips, DN Phillips | 106 | 4th | Otago | v Auckland | Alexandra | 13 Mar 2023 | First-class |
NF Kelly, LI Georgeson | 105 | 3rd | Wellington | v Otago | Dunedin | 25 Feb 2023 | First-class |
AD Mathews, LD Chandimal | 105 | 5th | Sri Lanka | v New Zealand | Christchurch | 9 Mar 2023 | Test # 2498 |
CE McConchie, TC Bruce | 105 | 4th | NZ A | v Australia A | Lincoln | 1 Apr 2023 | First-class |
MJG Rippon, ZGF Foulkes | 105 | 6th | Canterbury | v Auckland | Christchurch | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
GR Severin, NA Greenwood | 104 | 2nd | Wellington | v Northern Dis | Wellington | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
TP Ward, NA McSweeney | 101* | 3rd | Australia A | v NZ A | Lincoln | 1 Apr 2023 | First-class |
IS Sodhi, HB Shipley | 101 | 7th | Canterbury | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 25 Feb 2023 | First-class |
NG Smith, Muhammad Abbas | 101 | 6th | Wellington | v Otago | Dunedin | 25 Feb 2023 | First-class |
OJ Pope, BM Duckett | 99 | 2nd | England | v New Zealand | Mount Maunganui | 16 Feb 2023 | Test # 2492 |
JA Clarkson, TC Bruce | 99 | 4th | Central D | v Auckland | Auckland | 20 Oct 2023 | First-class |
JT Todd, MW Chu | 99 | 6th | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
TG Southee, TA Blundell | 98 | 8th | New Zealand | v England | Wellington | 24 Feb 2023 | Test # 2494 |
DN Phillips, MW Chu | 98 | 7th | Otago | v Auckland | Alexandra | 13 Mar 2023 | First-class |
C de Grandhomme, KD Clarke | 98 | 6th | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Hamilton | 13 Mar 2023 | First-class |
JT Todd, TK Parkes | 98 | 5th | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
HD Rutherford, GD Phillips | 97 | 3rd | Otago | v Wellington | Dunedin | 25 Feb 2023 | First-class |
JA Raval, KD Clarke | 96 | 5th | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Hamilton | 13 Mar 2023 | First-class |
SM Solia, MS Chapman | 95* | 2nd | Auckland | v Otago | Alexandra | 13 Mar 2023 | First-class |
D Cleaver, JA Clarkson | 95 | 5th | Central D | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 13 Mar 2023 | First-class |
D Foxcroft, TC Bruce | 95 | 4th | NZ A | v Australia A | Lincoln | 1 Apr 2023 | First-class |
SM Solia, WT O'Donnell | 95 | 1st | Auckland | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
RA Mariu, MJ Hay | 90 | 1st | Canterbury | v Central D | Rangiora | 13 Mar 2023 | First-class |
BT Foakes, HC Brook | 89 | 6th | England | v New Zealand | Mount Maunganui | 16 Feb 2023 | Test # 2492 |
JA Clarkson, TC Bruce | 88 | 5th | Central D | v Otago | Dunedin | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
AW McKenzie, ZGF Foulkes | 88 | 7th | Canterbury | v Central D | Napier | 15 Nov 2023 | First-class |
TWM Latham, DP Conway | 87 | 1st | New Zealand | v Sri Lanka | Wellington | 17 Mar 2023 | Test # 2500 |
WT O'Donnell, MJ Guptill | 87 | 1st | Auckland | v Central D | Nelson | 1 Apr 2023 | First-class |
HM Nicholls, MWT Boyle | 85 | 2nd | Canterbury | v Otago | Christchurch | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
BNJ Lockrose, MW Chu | 84 | 7th | Otago | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 20 Oct 2023 | First-class |
MJG Rippon, HM Nicholls | 84 | 5th | Canterbury | v Otago | Christchurch | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
CE McConchie, D Foxcroft | 83 | 3rd | NZ A | v Australia A | Lincoln | 1 Apr 2023 | First-class |
T Wyllie, AM Hardie | 83 | 5th | Australia A | v NZ A | Lincoln | 8 Apr 2023 | First-class |
HM Nicholls, MWT Boyle | 83 | 2nd | Canterbury | v Central D | Napier | 15 Nov 2023 | First-class |
MJ Santner, JA Raval | 82 | 4th | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Hamilton | 25 Feb 2023 | First-class |
AD Mathews, LD Chandimal | 82 | 4th | Sri Lanka | v New Zealand | Christchurch | 9 Mar 2023 | Test # 2498 |
TK Parkes, D Foxcroft | 82 | 2nd | Otago | v Auckland | Alexandra | 13 Mar 2023 | First-class |
BJ Small, JA Clarkson | 82 | 6th | Central D | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 13 Mar 2023 | First-class |
GR Hay, JCT Boyle | 82 | 1st | Central D | v Auckland | Auckland | 20 Oct 2023 | First-class |
DN Phillips, MW Chu | 82 | 6th | Otago | v Central D | Dunedin | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
JE Root, HC Brook | 81 | 5th | England | v New Zealand | Mount Maunganui | 16 Feb 2023 | Test # 2492 |
MJ Santner, C de Grandhomme | 81 | 7th | Northern Dis | v Central D | Mount Maunganui | 5 Mar 2023 | First-class |
D Foxcroft, JM Cumming | 81 | 2nd | Otago | v Central D | Palmerston North | 21 Mar 2023 | First-class |
DN Phillips, JM Gibson | 80 | 5th | Otago | v Wellington | Dunedin | 25 Feb 2023 | First-class |
JA Raval, HR Cooper | 80 | 1st | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Hamilton | 25 Feb 2023 | First-class |
FDM Karunaratne, LD Chandimal | 80 | 5th | Sri Lanka | v New Zealand | Wellington | 17 Mar 2023 | Test # 2500 |
DN Phillips, JM Cumming | 80 | 2nd | Otago | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 28 Oct 2023 | First-class |
GR Hay, JCT Boyle | 80 | 1st | Central D | v Otago | Dunedin | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
MJG Rippon, MJ Hay | 80 | 5th | Canterbury | v Central D | Napier | 15 Nov 2023 | First-class |
R Ravindra, Muhammad Abbas | 79 | 4th | Wellington | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 13 Mar 2023 | First-class |
GH Worker, BJ Horne | 79 | 5th | Auckland | v Northern Dis | Auckland | 21 Mar 2023 | First-class |
NG Smith, TB Robinson | 79 | 6th | Wellington | v Northern Dis | Wellington | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
GR Severin, NF Kelly | 79 | 3rd | Wellington | v Northern Dis | Wellington | 6 Nov 2023 | First-class |
RR O'Donnell, HR Cooper | 78* | 4th | NZ A | v Australia A | Lincoln | 8 Apr 2023 | First-class |
GD Phillips, MW Chu | 78 | 7th | Otago | v Canterbury | Dunedin | 6 Mar 2023 | First-class |
BR Hampton, KD Clarke | 78 | 7th | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Hamilton | 13 Mar 2023 | First-class |
MJ Santner, Bharat Popli | 77 | 4th | Northern Dis | v Central D | Mount Maunganui | 5 Mar 2023 | First-class |
NF Kelly, NA Greenwood | 77 | 3rd | Wellington | v Canterbury | Wellington | 20 Oct 2023 | First-class |
SC Kuggeleijn, JF Carter | 77 | 6th | Northern Dis | v Otago | Dunedin | 15 Nov 2023 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Performances in matches that overlap years are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figures
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Ghani Glass v Pakistan Television at Karachi, President's Trophy Grade-I 7th match, Dec 28-31, 2023 [First-class]
Higher Education Commission v Khan Research Laboratories at Karachi, President's Trophy Grade-I 8th match, Dec 28-31, 2023 [First-class]
State Bank of Pakistan v Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited at Karachi, President's Trophy Grade-I 9th match, Dec 28-31, 2023 [First-class]
Terms of Use|Privacy Policy|Your US State Privacy Rights|Children's Online Privacy Policy|Interest - Based Ads|Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information|Feedback
© 2024 ESPN Sports Media Ltd. All rights reserved